Blood test results, need quick opinion on how low these are

Patient : Hi, i got a copy of my blood test results and i have a few things below normal, the reason is because of heavy restricting for weeks. but im not sure how low they are, as in how serious or not serious it is, could someone tell me how bad or low these results are Please. Haemoglobin. 99 gl RR 120-155gl MCH. 26.3 RR 27-33 WBC. 2.8x10e9L RR 4.0-11.0x10e9l Neutrophils. 1.5x10e9L RR 1.90-7.50 Thanks
Doctor :   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: Is it possible for me to contact hiv if someone blood got on my arm 8 hours after I had a TB test ? Is the injection ...

Q: I fell about two weeks ago directly on my buttocks. I was immediately black and blue so started icing. It seemed to t...

Q: I am a long sufferer of depression and have within the last few weeks been put back on my original anti depressants (...

Q: I am a 29 year old female, and have family history of HCM in uncles and some cousins on father's side. However, my fa...

Q: If a birth mother tests negative for HIV on July 24th which is the same day that she gives birth to her son (her lesb...

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews