Blood test results, need quick opinion on how low these are

Patient

Q: Hi, i got a copy of my blood test results and i have a few things below normal, the reason is because of heavy restricting for weeks. but im not sure how low they are, as in how serious or not serious it is, could someone tell me how bad or low these results are Please.

Haemoglobin. 99 gl RR 120-155gl
MCH. 26.3 RR 27-33
WBC. 2.8x10e9L RR 4.0-11.0x10e9l
Neutrophils. 1.5x10e9L RR 1.90-7.50

Thanks

Doctor

A:   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: I am currently taking microgynon 30 contraceptive pill and was wondering if respberry ketone tablets will affect my c...

Q: I have a problem with weight, I am currently taking Ant depressant Mirtazapine 45 g. What is the safest weight loss t...

Q: I have a straight horizontal cut on my pinky to which my doctor applied dermabond. I believe i took it off too soon. ...

Q: Hi. I had a partial coectomy 1 year ago. Since that time, my abdomen has been very hard, it sticks way out and is lar...

Q: I have had continuous lower back pain for the past few months that has not been resolved. I went to a chiropractor a...

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews