Ask The Doctor > Pending > Blood test – Urine test

Blood test – Urine test

Patient: Hello, Please see my recent blood work:All normal except:ALT H 52 less than 50Cholesterol H 5.53 2.00 – 5.20(LDL 3.14 and HDL 1.39)Triglycerides H 2.21 less than 2.21- Hours After Meal 11.0 h pcALSO URINE:Hemoglobin A MODERATERBC A 4 to 10 0 to 3 per HPFNO WBC – everything else normal

 

 

Doctor:

 


 

 
Ask The Doctor
    Ask The Doctor
Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

Dr. Suneel Sharman completed his residency in Family Medicine at the University of Toronto. He currently operates Infinity Health Centre, a walk-in-clinic in downtown Toronto.

Book Appointment