Children boy 4 years old when he 2years above 2

Patient : Children boy 4 years old when he 2years above 2 years Urticaria angiodema allegy full body rash fever Doctors treatment have many medicines and injection Tab-betnisol,Tab-deltacotnil,Syrup cefixime, Injection -solocartef in emergency treatment in three Days but no recovery we going to miltery hospital rawalpindi Dr brig zafar iqbal sheikh,s treatment we don't know Injection name gives medicine Tab -Astotifen,Tab-Abestin, Tab-Levocetrizine,and syrup cifixime for 1month He was recovery but swelling hole body and weight gain Before allergy when he was 2 years old weight is 12kg But after 1month treatment he was weight gain Now he,s weight is 28 kg in 2years blood c.p is always normal Thyroid profile But first time date 28-11-2014 test, serum TSH- 4.8mlU/L, Second test 5-12-2014 test result is TSH-3.20 uIL/ml, Third test is 7-2-2015 results free t4-1.32 ng/dl, TSH-2.34 ulU/ml reference values 0.47 - 4.64 Euthyroid, 7.1 Hypotyriod, Next test is Date 28-11-2014 serum lipid profile, test Serum cholesterol - 198 mg/dl, serum Triglycerides 368 mg/dl, Serum HDL-C 45mg/dl, Serum LDL-C 133 mg/dl Total Lipid - 995 mg/dl rupeat second test is date 7-2-2015 lipid profile - cholesterol - 192mg/dl, triglycerides - 161 mg/dl, HDL cholesterol -45mg/dl, LDL cholesterol - 107 mg/dl, Total lipid - 883mg/dl, cholesterol / HDL ratio 5.5 Rupeat date is 10-1-2015 serum triglycerides - 172 mg/dl, Next rupeat is 4-4-2015 serum triglycerides - 167mg/dl, Next text test is first time date is harmone profile Serum cortisol ( at morning ) 6.0 ug/dl, serum ACTH 45.9 pg/ml blood suger 102 All test details we are worry that consult kindly you tell us About please please reply my mail muhammadsaddam291@gmail.com please mail this treatment from Pakistan rawalpindi Muhammad saddam
Doctor :   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: I am concerned about having ascites. I have been a heavy drinker for a number of years. I had acute alcoholic hepatit...

Q: My 5 year old daughter has been experiences some non discript symptoms. Frequent nose bleeds for several months, two ...

Q: I had sex on day 5 period , i had iud insertion 5 months back my hubby withdraw his penis out of me during ejaculatio...

Q: Hi doctor, My mother in law used a bar of soap that had remnants of raw ground chicken on it to wash her hands. She ...

Q: My wife had fever a week back ,we just back from a holiday,she was fine the next day,but my daughter she had an earac...

 


DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews