Children boy 46 years old when he 25 years above

Patient : Children boy 4.6 years old when he 2.5 years above 2 years Urticaria angiodema allegy full body rash fever Doctors treatment have many medicines and injection Tab-betnisol,Tab-deltacotnil,Syrup cefixime, Injection -solocartef in emergency treatment in three Days but no recovery we going to miltery hospital rawalpindi Dr brig zafar iqbal sheikh,s treatment we don't know Injection name gives medicine Tab -Astotifen,Tab-Abestin, Tab-Levocetrizine,and syrup cifixime for 1month He was recovery but swelling hole body and weight gain Before allergy when he was 2.5 years old weight is 12kg But after 1month treatment he was weight gain Now he,s weight is 28 kg in 2years blood c.p is always normal Thyroid profile But first time date 28-11-2014 test, serum TSH- 4.8mlU/L, Second test 5-12-2014 test result is TSH-3.20 uIL/ml, Third test is 7-2-2015 results free t4-1.32 ng/dl, TSH-2.34 ulU/ml reference values 0.47 - 4.64 Euthyroid, 7.1 Hypotyriod, Next test is Date 28-11-2014 serum lipid profile, test Serum cholesterol - 198 mg/dl, serum Triglycerides 368 mg/dl, Serum HDL-C 45mg/dl, Serum LDL-C 133 mg/dl Total Lipid - 995 mg/dl rupeat second test is date 7-2-2015 lipid profile - cholesterol - 192mg/dl, triglycerides - 161 mg/dl, HDL cholesterol -45mg/dl, LDL cholesterol - 107 mg/dl, Total lipid - 883mg/dl, cholesterol / HDL ratio 5.5 Rupeat date is 10-1-2015 serum triglycerides - 172 mg/dl, Next rupeat is 4-4-2015 serum triglycerides - 167mg/dl, Next text test is first time date is harmone profile Serum cortisol ( at morning ) 6.0 ug/dl, serum ACTH 45.9 pg/ml blood suger 102 All test details we are worry that consult kindly you tell us About please please reply my mail muhammadsaddam291@gmail.com please mail this treatment from Pakistan rawalpindi Muhammad saddam
Doctor :   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: My sister in law who is staying with me has displayed a few small behavioural changes over the last week or so, incr...

Q: I took a VSL#3 probiotic pill this morning that seconds before that fell on my own kitchen floor. We do not wear sho...

Q: I am having insomnia due to a number of factors. I suffer from OCD, depression and general anxiety disorder. I am als...

Q: I was taking 75mg of Effexor for3 months. I( told my Dr. I wanted to stop it. He was annoyed at me and told me to t...

Q: Can I take keto os when pregnant. I am 5 weeks. Keto os is therapeutic ketones. The company Prüvit claims it is safe

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews