Expert honest opinion

Patient: I have conducted 85 test profile from thyrocare below are some result which is found less in report, can you explain me what it is and how to take care for that. The result is of my wife Manisha 29 year old.She is suffering from knee joint pain severely.APOLIPOPROTEIN – A1 (APO-A1) 105 mg/dlReference Range :Female : 125 – 215Method : FULLY AUTOMATED NEPHELOMETRY-BN-IIIRON PHOTOMETRY 56.6 μg/dlReference Range :Female : 60 – 180Method : FERROZINE METHOD WITHOUT DEPROTEINIZATIONFERRITIN C.L.I.A 3.9 ng/mlReference Range :Women: 10-291 ng/mlMethod : FULLY AUTOMATED BIDIRECTIONALLY INTERFACED CHEMI LUMINESCENT IMMUNO ASSAYCHLORIDE I.S.E 106.5 mmol/l (98 – 106)ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE PHOTOMETRY 117.4 U/l range(42 to 98)25-OH VITAMIN D (TOTAL) C.L.I.A 18.05 ng/mlReference Range :DEFICIENCY : 100 ng/mlTEST NAME VALUE UNITS REFERENCE RANGEMONOCYTES – ABSOLUTE COUNT 0.13 X 103 / μL 0.20 – 1.00BASOPHILS – ABSOLUTE COUNT 0.01 X 103 / μL 0.02 – 0.10MEAN CORPUSCULAR HEMOGLOBIN(MCH) 25.8 pq 27-32MEAN CORP.HEMO.CONC(MCHC) 30.6 g/dL 31.5-34.5RED CELL DISTRIBUTION WIDTH – SD(RDW-SD) 54.2 fL 39 – 46RED CELL DISTRIBUTION WIDTH (RDW-CV) 17.5 % 11.6-14PLATELET DISTRIBUTION WIDTH(PDW) 15.7 fL 9.6-15.2

Symptoms: Knee joint pain, headache, hair fall

Doctor: