Gynocomastia

Patient

Q: Sir, I am a patient of gynecomastia since i was 14 & now i am 19. I am a student of intermediate level & my financial status is poor; for this i cannot consult a andocrinologyst. Then i search about it on internet & realized it's features. And i also tested some pathological exams with help of one of my friend who is a pathologist. The reports of these are mentioned below:

Testosteron level : 4.11ngm/ ml, normal: 3.2- 14.6ngm/ml

lh level : 65.13iu/l, normal: 3.11- 12.33iu/l

fsh level : 1.97iu/l, normal: 1.32- 7.44iu/l

usg of both breasts : Tissues appear fibro-glandular. No definite focal lesion seen. No lymphadenopathy detected in both axilla. Suggestive of bilateral gynecomastia.

I also mentioned some of my characteristic or physical features below: >my weight : 55 & height : 5'6" >i am looking little according to my age. >i have growing slowly than other. >my penis : 9.5 cm(erected) >my semens falls one time every 7 days. >i have no shaving yet

if you need more pathological or any other information related it then kindly ask me. You also may send me your personal email thus i can send you my photos & other requirments. My email : mharaihan@gmail.com

Plz.......... Give me a treatmentary prescription of drugs( i found on internet that tamoxifen , clomiphen or bromocriptine may reduce gynecomastia) or any other except surgery because i could not be able to bear expenses of surgery . Plz.......... Plz.......... Plz.......... Help me i am suffering very irritation of my boobs & i wonder if i have a flat chest. Please don't give me advice of exersize, i tried it but not helped. If i find out that everyone is looking at my chest which embarrass me very much. If you help me finding rid from gynecomastia i will be a grateful of you forever. I am hopeful of your help . May god bless you.

Waiting for your kind.

Symptoms:  larged breast
Doctor

A:   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: Can weihht gain supplements have side effects or skin colour damages or heart diseases Can i take this supplement ...

Q: I am always hungry at night. Why? I am vegetarian. These days I am doing a gym workout and eating lot of things......

Q: I am a 25yr old male bodybuilder. I have been doing this since I was 19. I work out 6-7 days a week. My diet consists...

Q: Is it ok to take calcium 500 daily for muscle building(as i used to workout 4 times a week) even though my calcium in...

Q: Hi, I am Ketan Bhagat. I am 28 years old and 57 Kg of weight. I am no physical issue but I want to make my physics b...

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews