Hello i am married woman aged 27 and my partner

Patient

Q: Hello i am married woman aged 27 and my partner aged 38 and we undergone ivf treatment ,in that they collected 7 frozen eggs and they put 3 eggs i the uterus at first time.
we got the negative result at first time, i dont know why? we received the hcg blood test result negative taken after 14 days from embryo transfer.
doctor told that the count was 6 instead of 40, and advised for the next cycle.
is there any possibilities for me to get pregnant in he next cycle?
weather in the next cycle the hcg level be get increased ?
what i have to do after my next embryo transfer to get the hcg level increased?
advice me what i have to do after the next embryo transfer.doctor advised me to have a bed rest for 4 days for the previous cycle.
i am totally confussed because the doctor told that lets hope for the next cycle.
is there possible to get me pregnant?
please help me.....

Doctor

A:   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: Recent blood test..??? Should I be concerned? WBC-17.1 High Reference (4-11) Neutrophils-77.4 High Reference (...

Q: I have a ear infection. I am taking antibiotic and today i decided to pour ear drops inside my war - ciprodex. after ...

Q: I have blood clots in my leg at the top of the thigh in the femoral artery. I also have the factor 5 .I was put on X...

Q: My daughter is was recently ill with fever, dehydration. Neg. for flu and strep. She currently has pain on right si...

Q: Please see attached picture of rash for diagnosis . it has been on and off for a few years

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews