"help me pls"

Patient : Hi I am Naveen my Daughter age is 12 days.She suddenly stopped drinking her mom milk and she was suffering with fever.Temperature was between 99.5 to 101 its fluctuating up and down.We took her to the childrens specialist.Now he admitted my child in hospital she was in hospital for last 2 days.Doctor Conducted the Blood tests and he did not say anything about the test reports.He just giving injection kept needle to her hand to give at present she looks gud with normal temperature but still in hospital.Below is the Test report result. W.B.C - 7000(4000-10,000) POLYMORPHS- 58% (60-70). IT WAS BELOW THE LEVELS ANY THING WRONG WITH IT ? LYMPHOCYTES-31%9(20-30)1% HIGH WHATS WRONG ? EOSINOPHILS- 11%(1-6) E.S.R-9MM(0-9) HB%-13GM AND 91% PLATELET COUNT-2,10,000 C REACTIVE PROTEINS-POSITIVE 1:16(NEGATIVE) AND MEDICINES USED FOR THIS REPORTS : WELDIME 250MG AMIKACIN 100MG CAL,GLUCONATE, P-125 DROPS NETSPAN 10 MAGNOVA 250 MG AMIKACIN SULPHATE INJECTION I.P 100MG(AGIKACIN -100) These are the medicine used for the above report.What happened to my child is anything wrong with her.She is taking mother milk now.Is she getting treated in right way or should i change the Doctor.
Doctor :   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: I have a tailors bunion on my right pinky toe. It is extremely painful wearing certain types of shoes. If I choose to...

Q: Hi, Our 9 yrs daughter has high cholesterol total-228(MAX190), HDL 66(>45) , LDL 140 (>100) Lipoproteina A 5...

Q: Children high cholesterol, high lipo A. What type of doctor we should visit and what thype of treatment?

Q: I had my implant removed a week ago i have been very ill when i had it taken out i am still a bit poorly how long unt...

Q: I have peyronies I can stil have erection there is No pain and just the erection is les strong and is swiftly to the ...

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon

IMAGES ON ASK THE DOCTOR


CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews