Hi Doctor I had my periods this month it was

Patient : Hi Doctor I had my periods this month it was unusual I had spotting for first 2days then normal period for 4 days and den again 3 days spotting overall my period lasted for 10 days.. and my periods are irregular like not on time one week up and down but after my wedding it was like on time.. but as I mentioned this month it was unusual and the day it got over I had intercourse with my husband ryt next day..its 6 days my periods got over yesterday I had intercourse with husband after some time I was having slight pain in my abdomin and when I used washroom I saw blood again when I wiped even this morning when I wiped there is blood I am so worried what happen but now my abdomin doesn not pain.. Please help me
Doctor :   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: I have a tailors bunion on my right pinky toe. It is extremely painful wearing certain types of shoes. If I choose to...

Q: Hi, Our 9 yrs daughter has high cholesterol total-228(MAX190), HDL 66(>45) , LDL 140 (>100) Lipoproteina A 5...

Q: Children high cholesterol, high lipo A. What type of doctor we should visit and what thype of treatment?

Q: I had my implant removed a week ago i have been very ill when i had it taken out i am still a bit poorly how long unt...

Q: I have peyronies I can stil have erection there is No pain and just the erection is les strong and is swiftly to the ...

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon

IMAGES ON ASK THE DOCTOR


CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews