Hi I'm 25 years old female I just had my

Patient : Hi I'm 25 years old female. I just had my menstrual cycle last week and starting to noticed that I've been taking a lot of Advil for my headaches. I never had any headaches that last over a week , ive been having this throbbing pressure headaches like on my scalp and the back of my neck. I've took two home pregnancy test both negative, I had my tubes tied in November of 2014 and now its April 2015 and I also feel sleepy and nauseated like I want to vomit but can't. I feel light headed at times so I decided to eat and I do everything the same I don't understand how to describe this feeling that i never had felt before. My mother had aneurysm a few years back can that be a cause even if I'm so young or can it be from my tubal? Please help
Doctor :   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: I have a tailors bunion on my right pinky toe. It is extremely painful wearing certain types of shoes. If I choose to...

Q: Hi, Our 9 yrs daughter has high cholesterol total-228(MAX190), HDL 66(>45) , LDL 140 (>100) Lipoproteina A 5...

Q: Children high cholesterol, high lipo A. What type of doctor we should visit and what thype of treatment?

Q: I had my implant removed a week ago i have been very ill when i had it taken out i am still a bit poorly how long unt...

Q: I have peyronies I can stil have erection there is No pain and just the erection is les strong and is swiftly to the ...

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon

IMAGES ON ASK THE DOCTOR


CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews