Hi, just seen your blog on line about pregnancy, just

Patient

Q: Hi, just seen your blog on line about pregnancy, just wondering if you could help me.
I had an ectopic 6 years ago and been trying since I take medication for depression and really been struggling to conceive, I'm 2 weeks late have most of the signs ( hope it's not all in my head) Iv been sick on several occasions now both day and night my breast are sore & tender and been getting lower cramps. Since this morning Iv been spotting little blood which as got me worried Iv done test last week and it's negative I also had blood test 10 days ago and they was also negative. I need to put my mind at rest, what's your best advice and do you think there's a chance I'm pregnant?

Symptoms:  Hi, just seen your blog on line about pregnancy, just wondering if you could help me.
I had an ectopic 6 years ago and been trying since I take medication for depression and really been struggling to conceive, I'm 2 weeks late have most of the signs ( hope it's not all in my head) Iv been sick on several occasions now both day and night my breast are sore & tender and been getting lower cramps. Since this morning Iv been spotting little blood which as got me worried Iv done test last week and it's negative I also had blood test 10 days ago and they was also negative. I need to put my mind at rest, what's your best advice and do you think there's a chance I'm pregnant?
Doctor

A:   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: Recent blood test..??? Should I be concerned? WBC-17.1 High Reference (4-11) Neutrophils-77.4 High Reference (...

Q: I have a ear infection. I am taking antibiotic and today i decided to pour ear drops inside my war - ciprodex. after ...

Q: I have blood clots in my leg at the top of the thigh in the femoral artery. I also have the factor 5 .I was put on X...

Q: My daughter is was recently ill with fever, dehydration. Neg. for flu and strep. She currently has pain on right si...

Q: Please see attached picture of rash for diagnosis . it has been on and off for a few years

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews