I am confused about pregnancy symptoms

Patient : Hi, I had unprotected sex with my boyfriend last month. My last period due was on 11th feb, but I got period(1day more bleeding, 2 days normal) on 23rd feb only. But I'm having headache, stomach pain and nausea feeling occasionally and feeling more sleepy. No other symptoms like dizziness, faint, frequent urination etc. Then I took home pregnancy test with early morning sample, it comes negative. In my ultrasound report on Mar 08, mentioned that uterus is normal in size and both ovaries are normal and endomaterial thickness is also normal. Overall impression comes as "Normal Study". Kindly advice if there is any possibility to be pregnant.
Symptoms:  occasional headache, nausea, stomach pain, feeling sleepy
Doctor :   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: I have a full removal of the fallopian tubes for contraceptive purposes in May 2016. During that surgery, I also had ...

Q: Would I be diagnosed with cholestasis. Total bilirubin is 0.3 mg/dL, AST=15 u/l, bile acid=13.2 umol/L. Im 36 weeks 2...

Q: Our daughter is 26 weeks pregnant, the Dr. she went to (she is telling us) said that the baby is at a twelve week sta...

Q: I had my iud in for 3.5 yrs never had a period. Removed 12/12/16 never bleed still no period. Having pregnancy sympto...

Q: Recent blood test..??? Should I be concerned? WBC-17.1 High Reference (4-11) Neutrophils-77.4 High Reference (...

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews