I want to know the reason and medicine.

Patient

Q: I'm getting Fever in Evening morning it cure automatically after a sleep

Symptoms:  Body temperature little high
Doctor

A:   Hi,
Thanks for the query.

I understand your concern.
Minor variations in the body temperature can be seen depending on the changes in the atmosphere, working pattern, working environment etc.
So, please maintain a temperature chart, record the body temperature at every eighth hourly interval, especially during the time when you feel that the temperature is raised.
If the temperature is recording above 98.7 °F, better to consult your Doctor once and get evaluated to find out the cause for the raised temperature and take treatment accordingly.

Hope this helps.
Take care

Related Q&A

Q: Recent blood test..??? Should I be concerned? WBC-17.1 High Reference (4-11) Neutrophils-77.4 High Reference (...

Q: I have a ear infection. I am taking antibiotic and today i decided to pour ear drops inside my war - ciprodex. after ...

Q: I have blood clots in my leg at the top of the thigh in the femoral artery. I also have the factor 5 .I was put on X...

Q: Please see attached picture of rash for diagnosis . it has been on and off for a few years

Q: I have this on and off rash on my penis

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews