I wasn't late on my period but I felt different

Patient : I wasn't late on my period but I felt different. So i took like 4 pregnancy test including a clear blue easy digital one that told me I was 1 to 2 weeks pregnant. Well 2 days after I took 4 more and all of them negative. What's going on with me?
Doctor :   Hi, Thanks for the query. I can understand your concern. There are two possibilities in your case either the resu lt is false positive or it is an early miscarriage. You should consult a Gynecologist and get your beta HCG test done to find out the cause. Hope it was useful. Regards

Related Q&A

Q: I have a full removal of the fallopian tubes for contraceptive purposes in May 2016. During that surgery, I also had ...

Q: Would I be diagnosed with cholestasis. Total bilirubin is 0.3 mg/dL, AST=15 u/l, bile acid=13.2 umol/L. Im 36 weeks 2...

Q: Our daughter is 26 weeks pregnant, the Dr. she went to (she is telling us) said that the baby is at a twelve week sta...

Q: I had my iud in for 3.5 yrs never had a period. Removed 12/12/16 never bleed still no period. Having pregnancy sympto...

Q: Recent blood test..??? Should I be concerned? WBC-17.1 High Reference (4-11) Neutrophils-77.4 High Reference (...

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews