I would really like some help I have a very

Patient

Q: I would really like some help. I have a very wide range of symptoms seemingly unrelated but I am hoping they connect. I need someone interested in this puzzle because my doctor is of no help. Here are my symptoms and ongoing problems.
Diseases: I have hypothyroidism (2014), vitiligo (2008)
Reactions to foods:
Caffeine and/or stimulants such as decongestants: increased heart-rate, dizzy, fainting, vomiting, cold sweats, jittery and wide awake for 48hours, (these symptoms are from very small amounts, such as a half a cup of matcha tea)
Gluten: (reactions from contamination of foods and not from eating gluten directly) nausea and vomiting, stomach pain (as if I had an ab workout) for days.
Soy: stomach pain and severe bloating.
Eggs, cheese, tomato, avocado, banana, peanuts: stomach pain, bloating

I am often light headed and dizzy as if I am close to feinting. I almost always have a stomach ache or feel nauseous. I experience mood swings which are very out of character (crying or depressed over nothing).
I have anemia but my iron and b12 levels are at a good range, my TSH is 1.8.

Please help me! I am sick of feeling sick all the time and I am especially sick of doctors not interested in figuring out whats wrong with me because there must be something going on.
Thank you so much for your time

Symptoms:  Nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, bloating, dizzy spells, mood swings, spotting.
more details:
Reactions to foods:
Caffeine and/or stimulants such as decongestants: increased heart-rate, dizzy, fainting, vomiting, cold sweats, jittery and wide awake for 48hours, (these symtoms are from very small amounts, such as a half a cup of matcha tea)
Gluten: (reactions from contamination of foods and not from eating gluten directly) nausea and vomiting, stomach pain (as if I had an ab workout) for days.
Soy: stomach pain and severe bloating.
Eggs, cheese, tomato, avocado, banana, peanuts: stomach pain, bloating

I am often light headed and dizzy as if I am close to feinting. I almost always have a stomach ache or feel nauseous. I experience mood swings which are very out of character (crying or depressed over nothing).
I have anemia but my iron and b12 levels are at a good range, my TSH is 1.8.
Doctor

Related Q&A

Q: I have regular steaching of one side jaw in my mouth .but do not have any pain whats the reason

Q: Red pimples scattered on top of my foot? I had alopecia and took steroid injections to my head for 1 year.

Q: When I eat/use items containing Vitamin E I get a rash on the inside of my elbow. The skin becomes reddish and there ...

Q: I need help, I'm unable to sneeze , usually I sneeze regularly now I feel the sensation and desire to do it but somet...

Q: I broke out in red rashes all over my body except for my face and my knees to my ankles. I have been using prednozone...

MOST DOCTOR RECOMMENDATIONS
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews