Me and hubby Planned not to have baby for two

Patient : Me and hubby Planned not to have baby for two years but on February 7th night we have had oral sex and he cum on me, on next day early morning I got my period that means on 8th I stressed my next period on march 8th I didn't get my period and I took 3perg test in early morning Its shows neg and I don't have any sympyytoms ,after one week I got my period (35days)and seems like my normal period then I thought everything is alright after that we dont have any sex but this month I didnt get my period yet about 43day delay but I'm still vergin and went dctr she said my body weak and I have stone in my stomach couple of week before I got severe pain still now I have pain .plz i need your help but ididnt tell to Dr that we had oral sex plz help me still February I'm thinking about this and I am not eating properly and don't have good sleep .I need your reply soon pls
Doctor :   Hi, Thanks for the query. I understand your concern. Irregularities in menstrual cycles can occur due to many ca uses like stress and strain, weight changes, lifestyle modifications, polycystic ovary disease etc leading to gonadal hormonal imbalance, thyroid hormonal imbalance, prolactin level changes etc. Oral intercourse will not lead to pregnancy. So, as there was no vaginal intercourse, better to avoid thoughts and tension regarding pregnancy. By clinical examination and investigations like ultrasound, gonadal hormonal profile, thyroid hormonal profile, prolactin levels, hemoglobin and blood sugar levels estimation etc the possible cause of your irregular periods and pain abdomen can be identified and treatment can be planned accordingly. So, please do consult your doctor and get evaluated. Take care.

Related Q&A

Q: Would I be diagnosed with cholestasis. Total bilirubin is 0.3 mg/dL, AST=15 u/l, bile acid=13.2 umol/L. Im 36 weeks 2...

Q: Our daughter is 26 weeks pregnant, the Dr. she went to (she is telling us) said that the baby is at a twelve week sta...

Q: I had my iud in for 3.5 yrs never had a period. Removed 12/12/16 never bleed still no period. Having pregnancy sympto...

Q: Recent blood test..??? Should I be concerned? WBC-17.1 High Reference (4-11) Neutrophils-77.4 High Reference (...

Q: Hello. I have a concern that I'm pregnant. First I'm still a virgin and my last period was on 9 /November....

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon

IMAGES ON ASK THE DOCTOR


CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews