Mr

Patient

Q: Last Week I did a Urine Test and found out that I have RBC count of 25-50. After one week i went to my doctor and he suggested me to go for Renal Ultrasound and Urine Test. Today I got my results for ultrasound and Urine test. My Urine is showing RBC count 11-25 which came down from 25-50 to 11-25 in a week. My ultrasound for Bladder and Kidney is perfectly fine. My doctor did not give me any medicine and told me your body is perfectly fine. I am just worried if everything is perfect then why my urine contains RBC? I need your suggestion. Should i go for some medicine or drink more water than usual? I am going to Immigration medical test next week. I dont want those guys to be suspicious about anything.

Symptoms:  Normal
Doctor

A:   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: For a while It constantly felt like I had to urinate but I never really had to, and it was painful to do so. When thi...

Q: I have urinary problems now for a few weeks (frequency, urgency, can't seem to empty bladder, and slight burning). I...

Q: Hello, I had protected sex about a week ago, and now I currently have slight redness/irritation at the tip of my p...

Q: Sir few drops of blood came after i urinate this happen from 15years every year some times now i am 37 years three mo...

Q: I have had UTI for over 7 months now I'm a 20 year old girl, I've just started engaging in sexual activity. I've take...

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews