Mr

Patient : Last Week I did a Urine Test and found out that I have RBC count of 25-50. After one week i went to my doctor and he suggested me to go for Renal Ultrasound and Urine Test. Today I got my results for ultrasound and Urine test. My Urine is showing RBC count 11-25 which came down from 25-50 to 11-25 in a week. My ultrasound for Bladder and Kidney is perfectly fine. My doctor did not give me any medicine and told me your body is perfectly fine. I am just worried if everything is perfect then why my urine contains RBC? I need your suggestion. Should i go for some medicine or drink more water than usual? I am going to Immigration medical test next week. I dont want those guys to be suspicious about anything.
Symptoms:  Normal
Doctor :   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: I have a fever on thurday i took advil to prevent and then on friday night I have problem of frequent urination

Q: Looking for only a urologist Dr KUMAR to answer this So as a recap in mid December, she developed an ecoli uti. It...

Q: I think I have a UTI. I am on Accutance 10 mg/per day. Is there a safe antibiotic to take?

Q: 85 year old female. Has ostomy bag (bladder removed 20 years ago). Patient has had chronic UTIs in the last 6 month...

Q: Hi i have been diagnosed with e coli in my urine.I have had problems passing urine and also have a bloated feeling in...

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews