Ask The Doctor > Pending > My cholesterol went from 158 to 170 I take a

My cholesterol went from 158 to 170 I take a

Patient: My cholesterol went from 158 to 170 I take a cholesterol meDiCine had a stroke in 08 so is this good or bad for my cholesterol no one explained it

 

 

Doctor:

 


 

 
Ask The Doctor
    Ask The Doctor
Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

Dr. Suneel Sharman completed his residency in Family Medicine at the University of Toronto. He currently operates Infinity Health Centre, a walk-in-clinic in downtown Toronto.

Book Appointment