Need answers to my question

Patient : Hey i had my daughter on may 3 2014 and my last period first day was january 31 2014 i have a normal 28 day cycle every month i had sex valentines day night but it was already after 12midnight unprotected then i had sex march first but it was with a condom and i was drunk but i know we had one on because i through it away . and i was pose to have my next period feb 28th right?? i took a home test on march 8 th and it was pregnant days before that i was having real bad cramps so i thought i was about to come on ! then i was sleeping and threw up a part tart > my first sonogram ever they gave me nov 7th den i took one to find out the gender it said nov 13th then i took one at 39 weeks my last month she said it was nov 22th . when one more accurate and when do you think i conceived
Doctor :   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: I have a full removal of the fallopian tubes for contraceptive purposes in May 2016. During that surgery, I also had ...

Q: Would I be diagnosed with cholestasis. Total bilirubin is 0.3 mg/dL, AST=15 u/l, bile acid=13.2 umol/L. Im 36 weeks 2...

Q: Our daughter is 26 weeks pregnant, the Dr. she went to (she is telling us) said that the baby is at a twelve week sta...

Q: I had my iud in for 3.5 yrs never had a period. Removed 12/12/16 never bleed still no period. Having pregnancy sympto...

Q: Recent blood test..??? Should I be concerned? WBC-17.1 High Reference (4-11) Neutrophils-77.4 High Reference (...

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews