Ok . im 43 years old.. in november 2014 i

Patient : Ok . im 43 years old.. in november 2014 i had swollen neck glands doctor gave me tablets nothing worked he done blood test on december 2014 i was diagnoised with b12 def and pre menopause.. b12 was 160 i get 8 weekly injections.. folic acid was 6.0.. and thyroid was 1.38 thats tsh i think.. but april neck glands swollen again.. this is my symptoms please someone help me.... i have the doctor again monday..... My throat feels sometimes i feel like i need to keep swollowing... sometimes my mouth and tongue and throat feel so dry.... Sonetimes its feels blocked or swollen or choaking.. The discomforted is under the chin where the glands are and the front of the neck.. also sometimes i get a rotton taste in my throat.. please any ideas.. Is it thyroid is it silent reflux whats wrong with me.. Im very scared...
Doctor :   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: I have a tailors bunion on my right pinky toe. It is extremely painful wearing certain types of shoes. If I choose to...

Q: Hi, Our 9 yrs daughter has high cholesterol total-228(MAX190), HDL 66(>45) , LDL 140 (>100) Lipoproteina A 5...

Q: Children high cholesterol, high lipo A. What type of doctor we should visit and what thype of treatment?

Q: I had my implant removed a week ago i have been very ill when i had it taken out i am still a bit poorly how long unt...

Q: I have peyronies I can stil have erection there is No pain and just the erection is les strong and is swiftly to the ...

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon

IMAGES ON ASK THE DOCTOR


CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews