Pregnancy Tests

Would I be diagnosed with cholestasis. Total bilirubin is 0.3 mg/dL, AST=15 u/l, bile acid=13.2 umol/L. Im 36 weeks 2 days pregnant and have had a low risk pregnancy thus far

Our daughter is 26 weeks pregnant, the Dr. she went to (she is telling us) said that the baby is at a twelve week stage of development what does this mean?

I had my iud in for 3.5 yrs never had a period. Removed 12/12/16 never bleed still no period. Having pregnancy symptoms. Multiple negative home pregnancy test. Two question mark home pregnancy test...

Recent blood test..??? Should I be concerned? WBC-17.1 High Reference (4-11) Neutrophils-77.4 High Reference (36-66) Lymphocytes -15.9 Low Reference (24-44) I've also had a abnormal light...

Hello. I have a concern that I'm pregnant. First I'm still a virgin and my last period was on 9 /November. Lasted for 7 days. The incident the worries me happened on 9/December so 30 da...

1234567Prev / 
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews