Please help need assurance

Patient : ULTRASONOGRAPHY FOR NT AND NASAL BONE URINARY BLADDER : Appears adequately distended and reveals normal anechoic pattern with smooth/regular walls. No obvious wall thickening seen. No evidence of any calculi or mass lesion seen. UTERUS : is enlarged and contains single live intrauterine fetus displaying cardiac pulsations & normal fetal movements with Unstable Lie at time of examination. Measurement (mm) Weeks Days BPD 18 12 6 CRL 16 11 5 Secondary yolk sac 4.8 LMP 03.12.2013 POG BY LMP: 11weeks 6days. EDD BY LMP: 09.09.2014 POG BY USG: 11 weeks 5 day. EDD BY USG: 10.09.2014 Arteries PSV cm/sec EDV cm/sec S/D RI PI Remarks Right uterine 43 1.3 1.5 0.3 1.3 Normal Left uterine 58 29 1.9 0.5 1.7 Diastolic notch present PLACENTAL PLATE: Fundic posterior with thickness of 15.1mm Extremities: normal. Fetal torso: normal NT: Fetal movement: Present. Neck position: Neutral. Magnified mage: Enclosed. Nuchal translucency thickness 1.1 mm. Septations: None NASAL BONE: Normal Contour & Echogenicity: length 1.9mm Fronto maxillary facial angle: 82.1º. Tricuspid flow is normal. Ductus venosus flow is normal. No obvious abnormal echoes or any mass lesion could be visualised in the adnexal regions. IMPRESSION Single live intrauterine fetus of gestational age 11weeks 5 days. Consider follow up to assess serial growth. NT : 1.1 mm . Nasal bone: Normal contour and echogenicity (Longitudinal span 1.9mm). Normal tricuspid flow. Normal DV flow. RI of umbilical artery is 0.9 Normal Frontomaxillary facial angle ( 82.1º). Diastolic notch left side uterine artery ( With normal spectral values). Dear doc , i have attached my report , kindly review as i doubt that the technician who did or made my report made some error in CRL & kindly chk is all ok as i have maternal history of hypertension and diabetes . thanks kindly reply as i am quite worried thought my doc gave me assurance that all is ok . my Tsh - 2.95 thanks heena
Doctor :   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: I have a full removal of the fallopian tubes for contraceptive purposes in May 2016. During that surgery, I also had ...

Q: Would I be diagnosed with cholestasis. Total bilirubin is 0.3 mg/dL, AST=15 u/l, bile acid=13.2 umol/L. Im 36 weeks 2...

Q: Our daughter is 26 weeks pregnant, the Dr. she went to (she is telling us) said that the baby is at a twelve week sta...

Q: I had my iud in for 3.5 yrs never had a period. Removed 12/12/16 never bleed still no period. Having pregnancy sympto...

Q: Recent blood test..??? Should I be concerned? WBC-17.1 High Reference (4-11) Neutrophils-77.4 High Reference (...

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews