Tired 10 year old, not himself

Patient

Q: 10 year old male had labs ran, ALK Phos came back at 167 High, MCV 81.2 Low, MCH 26 L, and MCHC 32 Low. He has had a cough for 5 months, he has stomach aches for 4 months, fatigue, crying bouts, always cold, headaches, and by the end of the day he has pink to purple circles under his eyes.

Symptoms:  Fatigue, coughing , stomach aches, always cold, headaches, pink to purple around eyes by the end of the day, crying bouts
Doctor

A:   This question is currently in queue and will be answered shortly by one of our doctors. In the meantime you may browse our library of answered questions by clicking here.

Related Q&A

Q: I'm finding it very difficult to effectively manage my ADHD symptoms as an adult. It's embarrassing and humiliating. ...

Q: I was prescribed Vyvanse for my ADHD and I actually lost / am unable to find where I had put the bottle itself contai...

Q: My child is suffering from ADHD and he is hyperactive. He does not make any eye contact, does not listen to our comma...

Q: Can you can you take melatonin while taking narcotics

Q: How do I get a prescription for Desoxyn? I've never had insurance so. I've never been diagnosed with ADD. I've never...

 
DOCTOR ADVISORY BOARD
218

Dr. James Obaji M.D.

  • 247 Reviews
  • Family Physician
173

Dr. Suneel Sharman M.D.

  • 190 Reviews
  • Family Physician
138

Dr. Pat Golden M.D.

  • 169 Reviews
  • Cardiologist
98

Dr. Kunaal Jindal M.D.

  • 112 Reviews
  • Plastic Surgeon
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews