Digestive Disorders

I am a 35 year old male and I have been having odd digestion issues that i can't seem to get a clear answer on. Beginning in mid September, i began having loss of appetite, an 8 straight day of y...

For about 3-4 months now, my stool has been light brown mixed in with some dark brown. I have occasional stomach pain but i think its just indegestion. I do drink alcohol about 4 times a week and i...

Hello, I am a 45 year old male who recently had a blood test that revealed CRP (10), ESR (26), iron (46), %saturation (12), normal hematocrit, hemoglobin (13.2 on a scale of 13.3-17.7), monocytes (...

Is it normal to have yellow-orange stool for months or years?

Got feces in my mouth a couple days ago and now have pain in my abdomen. Will this pass?

1234567Prev / 
CNN
BBC
MSNBC
CBS
abcNews
FoxNews